2 Port Micro PS/2 VGA Cable KVM Switch

$33.99

2 Port Micro PS/2 VGA Cable KVM Switch Specifications Package Depth2.0 in [50 mm] Package Height11.7 in [29.8 cm] Package Width7.2 in [18.3 cm] Shipping (Package) Weight16.6 oz [470.0 g] UPC065030818445 Warranty3 Years…

SKU: SV221MICRO Category:

Specifications & Compliance

UPC
065030818445
Brand
StarTech.com
Included in Package
1 - 2 Port Micro KVM on Cable, 1 - Hot Key Reference Strip, 1 - Instructional Manual
Shipping (Package) Weight
16.6 oz [470.0 g]
Weight of Product
13.4 oz [380 g]
Product Length
3.0 in [75.6 mm]
Product Width
0.5 in [11.8 mm]
Product Height
1.1 in [27.6 mm]
Package Depth
2.0 in [50 mm]
Package Width
7.2 in [18.3 cm]
Package Height
11.7 in [29.8 cm]
Cable Length
6.0 ft [1.8 m]
Warranty
3 Years
Connector 1
VGA
Connector 1 (Quantity)
1
Connector 2
PS/2
Connector 2 (Quantity)
2
Material
Plastic
LED Indicators
2 - CPU A/B Selection indicators
Host Connector 1
VGA
Host Connector 1 (Quantity)
2
Audio
No
Host Connector 2
PS/2
Host Connector 2 (Quantity)
4
Maximum Analog Resolutions
2048x1536
Cascadable
No
Rack-Mountable
No
Number of KVM Ports
2
IP Control
No
Supported Platforms
PS/2
PC Video Type
VGA
Number of Monitors Supported
1
Cables Included
Yes
Hot-Key Selection
No
Maximum Number of Users
1
DVI Support
No

Questions & Answers

My Monitors are flickering when connected through the KVM Switch. What do I do?
Monitors may begin flickering when they receive a signal of insufficient quality. There are a few potential fixes available that will help to improve the signal quality in order to eliminate flickering: Replace Video Cables with high-quality Video Cables (e.g. upgrade DisplayPort 1.2 Cables to DisplayPort 1.4 Cables ). Use shorter Video Cables to reduce signal attenuation. When possible, remove Video Adapters to use native Video Connection Types (e.g. go from VGA to VGA , or DisplayPort to DisplayPort ) For DisplayPort Monitors , try changing the DisplayPort Version on the Monitor . For information on how to change your Monitor Settings refer to the Manual from the Monitor Manufacturer . Update the Drivers for the Computer’s GPU to the latest available from the Monitor Manufacturer .