2 Port Micro PS/2 VGA Cable KVM Switch
$33.99
2 Port Micro PS/2 VGA Cable KVM Switch Specifications Package Depth2.0 in [50 mm] Package Height11.7 in [29.8 cm] Package Width7.2 in [18.3 cm] Shipping (Package) Weight16.6 oz [470.0 g] UPC065030818445 Warranty3 Years…
Specifications & Compliance
- UPC
- 065030818445
- Brand
- StarTech.com
- Included in Package
- 1 - 2 Port Micro KVM on Cable, 1 - Hot Key Reference Strip, 1 - Instructional Manual
- Shipping (Package) Weight
- 16.6 oz [470.0 g]
- Weight of Product
- 13.4 oz [380 g]
- Product Length
- 3.0 in [75.6 mm]
- Product Width
- 0.5 in [11.8 mm]
- Product Height
- 1.1 in [27.6 mm]
- Package Depth
- 2.0 in [50 mm]
- Package Width
- 7.2 in [18.3 cm]
- Package Height
- 11.7 in [29.8 cm]
- Cable Length
- 6.0 ft [1.8 m]
- Warranty
- 3 Years
- Connector 1
- VGA
- Connector 1 (Quantity)
- 1
- Connector 2
- PS/2
- Connector 2 (Quantity)
- 2
- Material
- Plastic
- LED Indicators
- 2 - CPU A/B Selection indicators
- Host Connector 1
- VGA
- Host Connector 1 (Quantity)
- 2
- Audio
- No
- Host Connector 2
- PS/2
- Host Connector 2 (Quantity)
- 4
- Maximum Analog Resolutions
- 2048x1536
- Cascadable
- No
- Rack-Mountable
- No
- Number of KVM Ports
- 2
- IP Control
- No
- Supported Platforms
- PS/2
- PC Video Type
- VGA
- Number of Monitors Supported
- 1
- Cables Included
- Yes
- Hot-Key Selection
- No
- Maximum Number of Users
- 1
- DVI Support
- No
Questions & Answers
My Monitors are flickering when connected through the KVM Switch. What do I do?
Monitors may begin flickering when they receive a signal of insufficient quality. There are a few potential fixes available that will help to improve the signal quality in order to eliminate flickering: Replace Video Cables with high-quality Video Cables (e.g. upgrade DisplayPort 1.2 Cables to DisplayPort 1.4 Cables ). Use shorter Video Cables to reduce signal attenuation. When possible, remove Video Adapters to use native Video Connection Types (e.g. go from VGA to VGA , or DisplayPort to DisplayPort ) For DisplayPort Monitors , try changing the DisplayPort Version on the Monitor . For information on how to change your Monitor Settings refer to the Manual from the Monitor Manufacturer . Update the Drivers for the Computer’s GPU to the latest available from the Monitor Manufacturer .








